Fun Ford Weekend – Palm Beach International Raceway Results

FUN FORD WEEKEND – PALM BEACH INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY RESULTS

 

SATURDAY RACE RESULTS ET  MPH
FAST FORD
WINNER: Brandon James, Lox FL 8.086 162.72
RUNNER UP: Mike Howard, Stuart FL 10.586 125.89
QUICK FORD
WINNER: Bradley Snowball, Lox FL 9.73 138.23
RUNNER UP: Chris Fitton 13.057 101.94
DOT STREET FORD
WINNER: Tyler Eichborn, Boynton Beach FL 14.936 94.29
RUNNER UP: Chris Chicoyne, Lox FL 12.559 108.94
MUSTANGGUYS.COM FASTEST 5.0
WINNER: Bill Hennen, Sebastian FL 9.989 144.61
RUNNER UP: Sharad R, Leigh Acres, FL 10.178 124.06
PONY WARS
WINNER: Jeff Smith, Orlando FL 11.008 129.18
RUNNER UP: Steve Gelles, Boynton Beach FL 11.205 124.26
TUFF TRUCKS
WINNER: Brandon Mller, Stuart FL 14.417 96.11
RUNNER UP: Rene Perez 14.962 98.51
MUSCLE MUSTANGS & FAST FORDS TRIATHLON SPEED BRAKE AUTOX 1/4 MILE
STOCK
WINNER: Nicolae Popescu 13.44 110.5 12.59
RUNNER UP: Mario Kuan 13.78 105.19 13.178
RUNNER UP: Kim 12.44 108.81 14.635
MODIFIED
WINNER: Mark McKay 13.34 104.88 12.993
RUNNER UP: Joe Alexander 12.35 109.47 12.123
RUNNER UP: Tedd Siegel 14 108.52 12.459
PREPARED
WINNER: Benton Launerts 12.85 109.77 11.555
RUNNER UP: Victor Oliver 13.68 106.43 14.253
RUNNER UP: Michael Garcia 14.62 111.72 14.74
EXHIBITION
WINNER: Richard Hoffman 15.28 114.22 15.256
RUNNER UP: Jay Schultz 14.16 118.65 NT
 

JUDGED CAR SHOW RESULTS

SHELBY ALL YEARS
WINNER: DW Riordan 2011 GT500
RUNNER UP: Julie Williams 2011 Shelby
RUNNER UP: Chad & Julia Morloc 2009 Shelby
MUSTANG 1964 1/2-73
STOCK
WINNER: Gary Williams 1970 Mach 1
RUNNER UP: Wayne Harlow 1970 Fastback
RUNNER UP: Bob Taylor 1970
MODIFIED
WINNER: Thomas Marrara 1965
RUNNER UP: Steve Eldridge 1967
RUNNER UP: Craig Kelly 1967
MUSTANG 1974-93
STOCK
WINNER: Michael Wissen 1993
RUNNER UP: Tom Ebel 1992
MODIFIED
WINNER: Rich & Anna Peek 1993 GT
RUNNER UP: George Denya 1989
RUNNER UP: Ronald Tavarez 1990
MUSTANG 1994-04
STOCK
WINNER: Mary Ann Mammen 2004 Mach 1
RUNNER UP: Will Michael 2003 SVT Cobra
RUNNER UP: Russel Brumond 2001
MODIFIED
WINNER: Dave Persad 1994
RUNNER UP: Michael Moore 2004 SVT Cobra
RUNNER UP: Jesus Correa 2001 GT
MUSTANG 2005 – PRESENT
STOCK
WINNER: Albert Salvador 2012 BOSS 302
RUNNER UP: Ralph Barzaga 2013 GT
RUNNER UP: Terry Nelson 2010 GT
MODIFIED
WINNER: John Strauss 2012
RUNNER UP: Jordan Thomas 2010
RUNNER UP: Scott Patton 2007
STEEDA / ROUSH / SALEEN
WINNER: David Murphy 2006 Roush
RUNNER UP: Ruben Carrasquillo 2006 Saleen
RUNNER UP: Peter DelPino 2011 Steeda
FALCON / MAVERICK / TORINO / FAIRLANE
WINNER: David Perry 1958 Ranchero
RUNNER UP: Harry Reid 1962 Ranchero
RUNNER UP: Tom VanTurner 1966 Fairlane
MERCURY ALL YEARS & MODELS
WINNER: Zoltan Kovacs 2003 Maurader
RUNNER UP: Stonewall Murray 1965 Comet
RUNNER UP: Gary Cannon 2003 Maurader
THUNDERBIRD
WINNER: Jim Riccardi 1957
RUNNER UP: Doug Gleem 1955
RUNNER UP: Bob Faber 1988
BIG CAR
WINNER: Dan Vandever 1964 Galaxie Convertible
RUNNER UP: Richard Werner 2000 Crown Victoria
CLASSIC FORD
WINNER: Ray Malworm 1978 Pinto
TRUCK & SUV
WINNER: Bryan Nieman 1952 F-100
RUNNER UP: Mike Moore 2003 F-150
RUNNER UP: Tristan Accardi 2003 F-250
STREET ROD / TRADITIONAL ROD / CONVERSION
WINNER: Roger Zielke 1932 Roadster
RUNNER UP: John Sullivan 1934 Coupe
RUNNER UP: John & Sandy Dunham 1997 Mazda

 

 
GOLD CLASS
Karl Summers 1968 GT500
Jim Boyer 2011 GT/CS
David Cox 2011 GT/CS
Tim Biers 2013 Roush

 

 

TOP AWARDS
BEST PAINT: Ed Daniels 2004 Maurader
BEST ENGINE: George Garcia 1965 Mustang
BEST INTERIOR: Doug Curry 1957 Fairlane
MUSTANG CLUB OF AMERICA BEST MUSTANG: Paul Fusaro 2012 GT500
BEST IN SHOW: Jim Ring 1933 Ford
CLUB PARTICIPATION: East Coast Mustangs

 

Share

Comments are closed.