2014 Fun Ford Weekend at Royal Purple Raceway Results

2014 Fun Ford Weekend at Royal Purple Raceway Results

CAR SHOW

Class- Mustang 1964-1968

Winner Eddie Randazu
Runner Up- Duane Myers

Class- Mustang 1969-1973

Winner- Bruce Smith
Runner Up-Kathy & Mike Miller

Class- Mustang 1978-1986

Winner- Andy Warwas
Runner Up- David Willett

Class- Mustang 1987-1993

Winner- Osvaldo Javier Martinez
Runner Up- Doug Street

Class- Mustang 1994-1998

Winner- Ron Roth
Runner Up- Darrell McBryde

Class- Mustang 1999-2004

Winner- Greg Hatches
Runner Up- Susan Quick

Class- Mustang 2005-2009

Winner- Joey Froust
Runner Up- Dina Gray

Class- Mustang 2010-2011

Winner Oscar Bishop
Runner Up-Robert Starnes

Class- Competition Sports

Winner John Volok
Runner Up-James Thorne

Class- Galaxie, Fairlane, Torino, Flacon

Winner- David Fosmen
Runner Up- Richard Rice

Class Rod (pre-1949)

Winner- John Vaughan
Runner Up- John Vaughan

Class- Nostalgia- Post 1950

Winner- Matthew Heller

Class- Pre 1989 SUV & Pickup

Winner- Amy McSwain
Runner Up- Allan Dedebane

Class- 1990-2010 SUV & Pickup

Winner- Tim Morales
Runner Up-Terry Parker

Class- Roush, Saleen & Steeda

Winner- Kelli Froust
Runner Up- Jaime Nunez

Class- Shelby

Winner – Cathy McBryde
Runner Up- Chris Smith

Class- SVT 1993-2004

Winner- James Graham
Runner Up- Mike Joublanc

SPECIAL AWARDS

Best of Show- Bruce Smith

Best Engine- Sam Joiner

Best Wheels- Cameron Cook

Cool Factor- Richard Rice

Best Paint- Matt Heller

Best Interior- John Volak

DRAG RACING

Fast Ford

Champion – Tony Rabito
Runner Up- John Stelly

Quick Ford

Champion- John Stelly
Runner Up- Jason Rice

Street Ford

Champion- Keith Howard
Runner Up- Raland Wray

MustangGuys Fastest 5.0 Shootout

Champion-
Runner Up-

Tuff Truck

Champion- Gumby Sanders
Runner Up-Ron Skinner

11.0 Index

Champion- Brian Warwas
Runner Up- David Styron

12.0 Index

Champion- John Goodenough
Runner Up- Lloyd Mikeska

13.0 Index

Champion- Jay Pope

Mod Motor

Champion- Colby Williams

Coyote Motor

Champion- Richard Lelsz
Runner Up-Jason Rice

True Street

Champion- Colby Williams
Runner Up- Chuck Hoekstra

10.00 Winner- Colby Willams
Runner Up-Chuck Hoekstra
11.00 Winner- Scott Bickham
Runner Up- David Sargent
12.00 Winner- Keven Kyser
Runner Up- Manuel Gil
13.00 Winner- Ginger Levien
Runner Up- Richard Friedrichs

 

Share

Comments are closed.