2014 FUN FORD WEEKEND AT BANDIMERE SPEEDWAY RESULTS

CAR SHOW AWARDS

Mustang 1964 1/2 – 1968
Jill Blakeley 1965 Mustang
Mustang 1969 – 1973
Jim Goss 1970 Mustang
Mustang 1974 – 1993:
Bill Puck 1979 Mustang
Mustang 1994 – 2004: Jay Meyerson
Jay Meyerson 2004 Mustang
Mustang 2005 – Present
Chris Thomas 2013 Mustang
Shelby / Roush / Saleen / Steeda
Marty Fretheim 2014 Shelby GT500
Falcon / Comet / Capri / Maverick
Jordan Sanxi 1972 Maverick
Fairlane / Galaxie / Torino
Darin & Maureen Santi 1970 Torino
Thunderbird
David Rowe 1994 Thunderbird
Mercury
John Kellenberg 1970 Cyclone GT
Classic Ford
John Cadam 1963 Unibody Truck
Truck / Wagon / SUV
Justin Dimanna 1976 F-150
Street Rod / Custom
Ed Reffitt Caddy 1935 Ford 5-Window
Special Interest / Cobra / Open
David Grothoff 1974 De Tomaso Pantera
Race / Pro Street
Dan Bain 1967 1/2 Galaxie XL
BEST IN SHOW
Jeffery Allen 2004 Mustang SVT Cobra

 

DRAG RACING

MUSTANGGUYS FASTEST 5.0 PRESENTED BY S&W RACE CARS RT DI ET MPH
WINNER: Steve Kawano, Brighton CO 0.070 15.820 15.88 75.8
RUNNER UP: Aaron Kohlscheen, Frederick CO 0.139 13.85 14.002 103.59
FAST FORD / QUICK FORD
WINNER: Dustin Travis, Denver CO 0.024 9.38 9.399 142.04
RUNNER UP: Mike St. Clair, Thornton CO -0.040 10.77 12.284 79.06
DOT STREET FORD
WINNER: Robert Tritz, Fountain CO 0.074 13.73 13.746 104.58
RUNNER UP: Branden Hockaday, Mead CO 0.038 15 14.926 86.95
MAX STREET – BY MAGNAFUEL
WINNER: Mike Dorn, Greeley CO 0.044 9.565 142.22
RUNNER UP: Mete Medaugh, Arvada CO 0.072 9.682 140.80
TUFF TRUCK
WINNER: Kenneth Pasterkamp, Parker CO 0.16 15.97 15.858 88.46
RUNNER UP: Alessandro Meloni, Denver CO -0.01 13.72 13.72 100.27
GASSERS
WINNER: Karl Oser, Castle Rock CO 0.138 10.97 10.944 120.77
RUNNER UP: Seth Milan, Colorado Springs CO SCRATCH
PAINT BY KRUSTY – OUTLAW 8.5
WINNER: Andrew Osborne, Wheat Ridge CO 0.124 5.651 128.25
RUNNER UP: Ricky Daniels, Albuquerque NM 0.038 8.655 68.25
MAGNAFUEL – OUTLAW 10.5
WINNER: Dave Walters, Brighton CO 0.036 4.686 147.86
RUNNER UP: Mike Baessler, Fort Morgan CO 0.139 5.424 93.10
MAGNAFUEL – XDR / TT5
WINNER: Joey Kenville, Littleton CO 0.300 6.185 123.87
RUNNER UP: Mike Keenan, Albuquerque NM DEEP 4.677 169.89
TOP ROD FLATHEAD / INLINE
WINNER: Quenton Sonnefeld, Golden CO 0.106 13.6 13.525 92.61
RUNNER UP: William Pike, Fairplay CO 0.274 13.4 13.192 97.19
HOT ROD FLATHEAD / INLINE
WINNER: Bob Duggan, Littleton CO 0.092 14.53 14.473 89.33
RUNNER UP: Walt Pearce, Twisp WA 0.107 14.88 14.738 87.57
Share

Comments are closed.