FUN FORD WEEKEND AT PALM BEACH INT’L RACEWAY RESULTS

FUN FORD WEEKEND RESULTS AT PALM BEACH INT’L RACEWAY – SEPTEMBER 13, 2014

 

RACE RESULTS
PONY WARS RT ET MPH
WINNER: Jon Pavia, Palm Bay FL 0.326 11.096 109.51
RUNNER UP: Ryan Peeples, Palm Bay FL 0.419 11.567 114.88
FAST FORD
RAIN
QUICK FORD
RAIN
DOT STREET FORD
RAIN
MUSCLE MUSTANGS & FAST FORDS TRIATHLON SPEED BRAKE   BEST RUN AUTOCROSS BEST RUN 1/4 MILE   BEST RUN
STOCK WINNER: Kyle Hoffman, Jupiter FL – 1987 Mustang 18.01 78.144 15.147
STOCK RUNNER UP: Carlos Acuna, Tamarac FL – 2006 Mustang GT 68.58 14.218
MODIFIED WINNER: Bruno Ribeiro, Coconut Creek – 2004 Mustang 15.15 62.562 12.587
MODIFIED RUNNER UP: Brandon Parker, Juno Beach – 2011 Shelby 14.7 66.79 13.062
MODIFIED RUNNER UP: Jesus Correa, Pompano Beach – 2001 Mustang GT 16.65 83.277 14.441

 

JUDGED CLASSES
SHELBY
OUTSTANDING: Hans Somers, Lake Worth FL 2007 Mustang GT500
WINNER: Dave Blickenstaff, Jupiter FL 2009 Mustang GT500
1964-1/2 – 1973 MUSTANG – STOCK
WINNER: Steve Eldridge, Boca Raton FL 1967 Mustang
1979 – 1993 MUSTANG – STOCK
OUTSTANDING: Andria Heimer, Jupiter FL 1985 Mustang
WINNER: Ronaldo Tauares Jr., Port St. Lucie FL 1990 Mustang
1979 – 1993 MUSTANG – MODIFIED
OUTSTANDING: Rich & Anna Peek, Palm Bay FL 1993 Mustang GT
WINNER: George Denya Jr., Port St. Lucie FL 1989 Mustang LX
1994 – 2004 MUSTANG – STOCK
OUTSTANDING: Rodney Williamson, Palm Beach Gardens FL 1994 Mustang Cobra
WINNER: Bonnie & Scott Bresalier, West Palm Beach FL 2004 Mustang Mach 1
1994 – 2004 MUSTANG – MODIFIED
OUTSTANDING: Matthew Keuhn, Loxahatchee FL 2000 Mustang GT
WINNER: Michael Wissen, Jupiter FL 2003 Mustang Mach 1
2005 – 2009 MUSTANG – STOCK
OUTSTANDING: Randy Carullo, Sunrise FL 2007 Mustang
WINNER: Jim Kuehn, Loxahatchee FL 2009 Mustang GT
2005 – 2009 MUSTANG – MODIFIED
WINNER: Albert Klaric, Fort Pierce FL 2009 Mustang 40th Anniversary
2010 – PRESENT MUSTANG – STOCK
OUTSTANDING: Rob Farley, West Melbourne FL 2010 Mustang
OUTSTANDING: Thor Fosgate, Palm Bay  FL 2010 Mustang GT
WINNER: David Clifton, Boynton Beach FL 2010 Mustang
2010 – PRESENT MUSTANG – MODIFIED
OUTSTANDING: Bryan Pearson, Millo FL 2013 Mustang GT
WINNER: Bruce Temple, Loxahatchee FL 2001 Mustang
SPECIAL INTEREST MUSTANG
OUTSTANDING: Rodney Williamson, Palm Beach Gardens FL 2013 Steeda
WINNER: Tony Vassalotti, West Palm Beach FL 2007 Roush Roadster
TRUCKS – MINI
WINNER: John Proudfoot, Boynton Beach FL 1988 Ford Ranger
TRUCKS – EARLY MODEL
OUTSTANDING: Allan Sasson, Miami FL 1976 Bronco
WINNER: Joey Travis, Lake Worth FL 1971 F-150
TRUCKS – LATE MODEL
OUTSTANDING: Mike Green, Clewiston FL 1994 F-150 Lightning
WINNER: Kevin McGlynn, Port St. Lucie FL 2002 F-150
TRUCKS – CLASSIC
WINNER: Arthur McElroy, Port St. Lucie FL 1956 F-100
MERCURY – ALL YEARS
OUTSTANDING: Rich Hoffman, Jupiter FL 1980 Mercury Monarch
WINNER: Melvin Krouskroup, Ormond Beach FL 1965 Mercury Comet
UNRESTORED
WINNER: Ed Schultz, Palm Beach Gardens FL 1977 Mercury Cougar Wagon
SPECIALTY AWARDS
BEST PAINT: Craig Kelley, Jupiter FL 1963 Mercury Meteor
BEST ENGINE: George Garcia, Miami FL 1965 Mustang
BEST INTERIOR: David Murdock, Palm Bay FL 2014 Roush Stage 3
BEST IN SHOW: Doug Curry, Stuart FL 1957 Custom 300
CLUB PARTICIPATION: East Coast Mustang Club

 

 

Share

Comments are closed.