Fun Ford Heads to Heartland!

October 19, 2016 by  
Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Off on Fun Ford Heads to Heartland!

Share

FUN FORD HITS THUNDER ROAD THIS WEEKEND!

October 19, 2016 by  
Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Off on FUN FORD HITS THUNDER ROAD THIS WEEKEND!

Share

Fun Ford Hits Auto Club Famoso Raceway this Weekend!

September 14, 2016 by  
Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Off on Fun Ford Hits Auto Club Famoso Raceway this Weekend!

Share

Fun Ford Heads to Maple Grove

September 12, 2016 by  
Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Off on Fun Ford Heads to Maple Grove

Share

Petersburg, VA

August 4, 2016 by  
Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Off on Petersburg, VA

Share

Martin, MI

August 4, 2016 by  
Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Off on Martin, MI

American Made Muscle Fun Ford Mega Mopar event complete with Mopar’s claiming stake in the Bracket 1 class and Ford claiming victory in Street. Bracket 1 was an all Mopar final with Billy Meier of Mattawan, MI defeating John Thurston of Otsego, MI and in an all Ford final in Street, Dennis White of Bardstown, KY defeating Jon Baker of Three Rivers, MI.

Share

Rockingham, NC

August 3, 2016 by  
Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Off on Rockingham, NC

25th Annual Mega MOPARS at The Rock Show Car Awards

Best of Show   Raney Gervasio, Wake Forest   1968 Barracuda

Best of Show Mike Judge  Pinehurst   2015 Petty Challenger;

Best Truck John Dietz  Anderson, S.C., 2014 Dodge Ram

Best Club Participation Carolina Scat Pack

Editor’s Choice Award   Jack Hiatt of Thomasville 1966 Dodge Coronet 500

A-Body Stock Winner Roy Bart, Nashville, Tenn., 1972 Demon 340

A-Body Stock Runner-up Tommy Todd, Clover, S.C., 1968 ‘Cuda

A-Body Modified Winner Randy Gervasio, Wake Forest, 1968 Barracuda

A-Body Modified Runner-up Curt Young, Lexington S.C., 1969 Barracuda

B-Body Stock Winner Jack Hiatt, Thomasville, Coronet 500

B-Stock Runner-up David Campbell, Columbia, S.C., 1969 Road Runner

B-Body Modified Winner Ron Hinson, Greensboro, 1966 Plymouth Satellite

B-Modified Runner-up Ryan Jones, Norwood, 1969 Plymouth GTX

E-Body Modified Winner Lehman Barfield, Charlotte, 1972 Cuda

LX-Body Winner George Estes, Indian Trail,  2015 Charger

LX-Body Stock Runner-up Dan Moore, Statesville, 2014 Charger R/T 100th Anniv.

LX-Body Modified Winner Keith Sentolla, Kernsville

LX-Body Modified Runner-up Derek Carver, Timberlake, 2011 Charger

RAM Modern Winner John Dietz, Anderson, S.C.,

RAM Modern Runner-up Bret and Chris Matney, Walnut Cove, 2011 RAM

Dart Winner Regis Teltier, Troy, Ohio, 2013 DART

Jeep Winner Nat Wolfe, Sherrells Ford, 1979 CJ-7

AMC Winner Rockey Rozell, Indian Trail, 1969 AMX

AMC Runner-up Chris Payton, York, S.C., 1970 Javelin

Antique Pre-1965 Winner Mike Daurity, Sanford, 1936 Plymouth

Special Interest Winner Clay Morris, Lenior, 2014 Dodge Avenger R/T

Special Interest Runner-up Tom Morris, Granite Falls, 1989 Chrysler Maserati

LC/LA Body Stock Winner Freddie Kelly, Jr. Southern Pines, SRAT 8 Challenger

LC/LA Body Stock Runner-up Mark Cole, Winston-Salem, 2015 Hell Cat

LC/LA Body Modified Winner Mike Judge, Pinehurst, 2015 Petty Challenger

LC/LA Body Modified Runner-up Dave Andrews, Conway, S.C., 2015 Challenger SRT

Share

Denver, CO

August 3, 2016 by  
Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Off on Denver, CO

Share

Martin, MI

August 3, 2016 by  
Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Off on Martin, MI

FUN FORD SERIES CAR SHOW AWARDS-2016

JUDGED AWARDS (24 CLASSES- 8.5″ X 11″ PLAQUE TO EACH CLASS WINNER)
AWARD:  WINNER: 
MUSTANG 64-70 E. SWAYNE- 1966 FORD FASTBACK
MUSTANG 71-93 KYLE KAMER- 1993 MUSTANG LX
MUSTANG 94-09 JEFF LIESMANN- 2008 MUSTANG
MUSTANG 2010-PRESENT MIKE CROUCH-2007 ROUSH STAGE 3
SPECIALTY MUSTANG ROBBIE WALKER- 1970 MACH I
BOSS 302 MUSTANG JASON CANADY-2012 BOSS 302
MERCURY COUGAR SCOTT KILLEBREW- 1968 MERCURY COUGAR
FORD THUNDERBIRD N/A
FAIRLANE, TORINO, GALAXY LARRY REIDELBERGER- 1971 FORD TORINO COBRA
FALCON, MAVERICK, COMET JIM CALVIN- 1966 FORD FALCON
BIG CAR KIM & TODD COZAD- 2002 CROWN VICTORIA
FULL SIZE TRUCK JACQUE DINSMORE- 2015 FORD – F150
COMPACT TRUCK N/A
SUV N/A
RANCHERO N/A
SPORT COMPACT ERIC SANDERGARD- 2014 FORD FIESTA ST
T-BUCKET N/A
STREET ROD RON CHILIBEC- 1937 FORD COUPE
RAT RODS N/A
30’S CLASSIC RON CHILIBEC- 1937 FORD COUPE
40’S CLASSIC N/A
50’S CLASSIC N/A
60’S CLASSIC E. SWAYNE- 1966 FORD FASTBACK
CONVERTIBLE SID RAWLINGS- 1972 FORD MUSTANG
TOP AWARDED CLASSES (6 CLASSES-11″ X 17″ PLAQUE TO EACH CLASS WINNER)
AWARD:  WINNER:
BEST INTERIOR JOHN ASHBY-1965 MUSTANG
BEST ENGINE LARRY REIDELBERGER- 1971 FORD TORINO COBRA
BEST PAINT SONYA KAMER- 2013 FORD MUSTANG
BEST DETAIL LARRY REIDELBERGER- 1971 FORD TORINO COBRA
BEST CAR CLUB PARTICIPATION N/A
BEST OF SHOW RON CHILIBEC- 1937 FORD COUPE
Share

Fun Ford heads South to Gateway Motorsports Park for July 15-16 Event

July 9, 2016 by  
Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Off on Fun Ford heads South to Gateway Motorsports Park for July 15-16 Event

Share

Page 2 of 512345